Reserves 2023/24

First Team Overall First Team Appearances & Scorers Under 23 Academy Ladies
First Team Player Pics & Profiles

Appearances

Angel 0+2, Amos 0+1, Arinbjornsson 3+5, Ashworth 2+7, Ayman 0+2, Barnett 15+2, Benjamin 6+4, Bentley 1, Birtwistle 17+3, S Bueno 1, Campbell 2, Carson 2+1, Chirewa 14+1, Chiwome 16+5, Edozie 7+4, Esen 10+14, Farmer 18+7, Fraser 11, Gidaree 0+2, Gonzalez 8+3, Griffiths 11, Harper 1+6, Hesketh 18+3, Hodge 1, Holman 5+8, Hubner 22, Igbinaghene 0+1, Jeacock 1, Jonny 1, Jordao 13+3, Kaleta 25+5, Kandola 19+4, Keto-Diyawa 28+6, King 1, N Lemina 2+1, Lonwijt 1, Lopes 8+10, Mabete 9+8, C McLeod 0+2, E McLeod 3+16, Ojinnaka 12+15, Okoduwa 4+4, Patterson 1+1, Pond 14, Rawlings 0+3, Rees 8+15, Reynolds 0+2, Roberts 4+1, Storer 13+5, Tipton 4+6, Voice 4+5, White 1, Whittingham 28+1, Young 12+6.

Scorers

7 Chirewa, Hesketh (3 pens), 6 Fraser, 5 Farmer, 4 Chiwome, Edozie, Holman, Hubner, 3 Barnett, Kandola, E McLeod, 2 Roberts, Whittingham, 1 Esen, Jordao, Lopes, Own goal, Pond, Reynolds.

EFL Trophy


Group Stage- Tuesday 12 September 2023 at County Ground (Att 1,459)

Notts County (0) 1 (Hubner 90og): Slocombe, Macari, Chicksen, Rawlinson (Cameron HT), Baldwin (Brindley HT), Bostock (Palmer HT), O’Brien, Adebayo-Rowling (Randall 65), Austin (Crowley HT), Munakandafa, Morias; Subs Stone, Langstaff.
Wolves (1) 2 (Hesketh 17, Fraser 55): Young, Birtwistle, Keto-Diyawa, Kaleta, Kandola, Hubner, Whittingham (E McLeod 62), Jordao, Hesketh (Ojinnaka 90), Farmer (Ashworth 88), Fraser (Esen 62); Subs Arinbjornsson, Igbinoghene, Harper.
Referee: Mr P Howard.
Order of Goals: W,W,n.
Booked: Munakandafa 44, Jordao 45, Birtwistle 48.

Group Stage- Tuesday 10 October 2023 at LNER Stadium (Att 1,342)
Lincoln City (1) 2 (Adelakun 19, Makama 90): Wright, Burroughs, Brown, Roughan, Eyoma, Mitchell, Bishop (Gallagher 63), Smith, Shodipo (Mandroiu 63), Duffy (Hackett 77), Adelakun (Makama 63); Subs Jensen, Jackson, Hamilton.
Wolves (0) 0: Young, Birtwistle, Keto-Diyawa, Kandola, Hubner, Whittingham, Jordao, Farmer (Esen 84), Chirewa, Hesketh, Chiwome (E McLeod 72); Arinbjornsson, Ojinnaka, Rees, Voice, Okoduwa.
Referee: Mr S Jackson.
Booked: Jordao 33, Hubner 74, Mandroiu 90.

Group Stage- Wednesday 8 November 2023 at Pride Park (Att 1,952)
Derby County (1) 4 (Collins 43 55 62, Weston 79): Vickers, Wilson, Elder, Robinson, Bradley (Osayande 73), Cashin (Cox 67), Fapetu (Allen 79), Fornah, Brown (Weston HT), Sibley, Collins (Wheeldon 73); Subs Loach, Hawkins.
Wolves (0) 1 (Esen 49): Bentley, Birtwistle, Farmer (Lopes 81), Keto-Diyawa, Hubner, Kandola, Whittingham (Harper 80), Rees, Gonzalez (Esen HT), Barnett,  Chiwome (Kaleta 70); Subs Young, Ojinnaka, E McLeod.
Referee: Mr S Simpson.
Order of Goals: d,W,d,d,d.
Booked: Kandola 20, Gonzalez 24, Fapetu 34, Sibley 36, Esen 71.

FRIENDLIES

Tuesday 11 July 2023 at Sir Jack Hayward Training Ground
Wolves 0.
Stockport County 1.

Saturday 15 July 2023 at ETO Park
ETO FC Gyor 2.
Wolves 0.

Wednesday 19 July 2023 at X-Bionic Sphere
Honved 0
Wolves 4.

Tuesday 25 July 2023 at Sir Jack Hayward Training Ground
Wolves 5
Wrexham 1

Tuesday 1 August 2023 at Sir Jack Hayward Training Ground
Wolves 3
Cardiff City 1

Saturday 5 August 2023 at Sir Jack Hayward Training Ground
Wolves 0.
Nottingham Forest 0.