League Debuts

1 Baynton J 1888/89 Aston Villa H September 8 D 1-1
2 Baugh R (snr) 1888/89 Aston Villa H September 8 D 1-1
3 Mason C 1888/89 Aston Villa H September 8 D 1-1
4 Fletcher A 1888/89 Aston Villa H September 8 D 1-1
5 Allen H 1888/89 Aston Villa H September 8 D 1-1
6 Lowder A 1888/89 Aston Villa H September 8 D 1-1
7 Hunter T 1888/89 Aston Villa H September 8 D 1-1
8 Cooper J 1888/89 Aston Villa H September 8 D 1-1
9 Anderson N 1888/89 Aston Villa H September 8 D 1-1
10 White W 1888/89 Aston Villa H September 8 D 1-1
11 Cannon A 1888/89 Aston Villa H September 8 D 1-1
12 Benton J 1888/89 Preston North End H September 15 L 0-4
13 Wykes D 1888/89 Preston North End H September 15 L 0-4
14 Knight T 1888/89 Burnley H September 22 W 4-1 1g
15 Wood H 1888/89 Accrington a October 6 D 4-4 1g
16 Brodie J 1888/89 Blackburn Rovers a October 20 D 2-2 1g
17 Rose W 1888/89 Notts County a January 19 L 0-3
18 Tomkyes T 1888/89 Notts County a January 19 L 0-3
19 Dudley R 1888/89 Notts County H February 23 W 2-1
20 Worrall A 1889/90 Notts County H September 7 W 2-0 1g
21 Perry W 1889/90 Notts County H September 7 W 2-0
22 Booth C 1889/90 Notts County H September 7 W 2-0
23 Mason J 1889/90 Stoke a September 28 L 1-2
24 Oldershaw W 1889/90 Accrington a January 1 L 3-6
25 Johnson T 1889/90 Bolton Wanderers H March 15 W 5-1
26 Griffiths H 1889/90 Bolton Wanderers H March 15 W 5-1
27 Pickerall J 1889/90 Bolton Wanderers H March 15 W 5-1
28 Bowdler J 1890/91 Aston Villa H September 6 W 2-1
29 Thomson S 1890/91 Aston Villa H September 6 W 2-1 1g
30 Davies J 1890/91 Sunderland a September 15 W 4-3
31 Rutter H 1890/91 Notts County H September 22 D 1-1
32 Griffiths I 1890/91 Burnley H October 25 W 3-1
33 Topham R 1890/91 Aston Villa a March 14 L 2-6 2gs
34 Dunn T 1891/92 Sunderland a September 5 L 2-5
35 Kinsey G 1891/92 Sunderland a September 5 L 2-5
36 Baker C 1891/92 Sunderland a September 5 L 2-5
37 Devey W 1891/92 Sunderland a September 5 L 2-5
38 Heath J 1891/92 Sunderland a September 5 L 2-5
39 Burleigh J 1891/92 Stoke a September 12 W 3-1
40 Swift G 1891/92 Accrington H September 14 W 5-0
41 Malpass W 1891/92 West Bromwich Albion a September 19 L 3-4
42 Bradley C 1891/92 Darwen H September 28 D 2-2
43 Bailey H 1891/92 Blackburn Rovers a October 10 L 0-2
44 Johnston.J 1891/92 Burnley a March 26 D 1-1
45 Hassall J 1892/93 Blackburn Rovers H September 10 W 4-2
46 Butcher J 1892/93 Notts County H September 24 W 3-0 1g
47 Lawrence J 1892/93 Aston Villa H October 8 W 2-1
48 Griffin A 1892/93 Newton Heath a October 15 L 1-10
49 Woodhall G 1892/93 Stoke a October 29 L 1-2
50 Wilson J 1892/93 Stoke H December 3 W 1-0
51 Haynes H 1893/94 Nottingham Forest a September 2 L 1-7
52 Black D 1893/94 Nottingham Forest a September 2 L 1-7
53 Owen W 1893/94 Bolton Wanderers H September 9 W 2-1
54 Edge R 1893/94 Stoke H November 25 W 5-2
55 Robson D 1893/94 Burnley a April 14 L 2-4
56 Bell J 1894/95 Preston North End H September 1 L 1-3
57 Hamilton J 1894/95 Preston North End H September 1 L 1-3
58 Fleming G 1894/95 Preston North End H September 1 L 1-3
59 Brockstopp A 1894/95 Sheffield United H September 3 L 0-3
60 Reynolds J 1894/95 West Bromwich Albion a September 8 L 1-5
61 Lester F 1894/95 Wednesday a November 17 L 1-3
62 Roberts J 1894/95 Stoke H November 24 D 0-0
63 Nurse D 1894/95 Blackburn Rovers H February 23 D 3-3
64 Crump H 1894/95 Blackburn Rovers a March 23 L1-5
65 Henderson C 1895/96 Burnley H September 2 W 5-1 1g
66 Beats W 1895/96 Burnley H September 2 W 5-1 1g
67 Tonks J 1895/96 Preston North End a September 7 L 3-4 1g
68 Bunch W 1895/96 Bolton Wanderers a January 4 L 0-4
69 Miller J 1895/96 Bolton Wanderers a January 4 L 0-4
70 Swallow J 1895/96 Blackburn Rovers H October 14 L 1-2
71 Green A 1895/96 West Bromwich Albion a November 30 L 1-2
72 Tennant W 1895/96 Sheffield United a February 8 L 1-2
73 Eccles G 1896/97 Derby County H September 1 W 1-0
74 Nicholls A 1896/97 Derby County H September 1 W 1-0
75 Pheasant E 1896/97 Derby County a September 19 L 3-4
76 Smith W 1896/97 Burnley H November 21 W 2-0
77 McMain J 1896/97 Nottingham Forest a December 5 W 4-1 1g
78 Lyden J 1896/97 Wednesday a December 12 D 0-0
79 Baddeley T 1897/98 Preston North End H September 1 W 3-0
80 Blackett J 1897/98 Preston North End H September 1 W 3-0
81 Matthias J 1897/98 Stoke a October 16 W 2-0
82 Chadburn J 1897/98 Preston North End a November 27 W 2-1
83 Harper G 1897/98 Derby County H December 4 W 2-0
84 Harris G 1897/98 Blackburn Rovers H April 2 D 2-2
85 Tuft W 1897/98 Blackburn Rovers H April 2 D 2-2
86 Davies H 1897/98 Nottingham Forest a April 8 D 1-1
87 Greatwich F 1897/98 Bolton Wanderers H April 9 W 2-0
88 Smith J 1897/98 Bolton Wanderers H April 9 W 2-0
89 Davies R 1898/99 Newcastle United a September 3 W 4-2 1g
90 Worton T 1898/99 West Bromwich Albion a October 15 W 2-1 1g
91 Annis W 1898/99 Bury a March 14 W 2-0
92 Platt F 1898/99 Bury a March 14 W 2-0
93 Owen T 1899/00 Bury a September 2 L 0-3
94 Bryan R 1899/00 Nottingham Forest H September 9 D 2-2
95 Bowen G 1899/00 Liverpool a November 25 D 1-1
96 Colley R 1899/00 Nottingham Forest a January 6 D 0-0
97 Poppitt J 1900/01 West Bromwich Albion H September 1 D 0-0
98 Walker G 1900/01 Bolton Wanderers H September 29 D 1-1
99 Howells R 1900/01 Blackburn Rovers H December 15 D 2-2
100 Wooldridge W 1900/01 Wednesday H December 26 D 1-1
101 Barker G 1900/01 Sunderland a January 12 L 2-7
102 Pope H 1900/01 Derby County H January 19 D 0-0
103 Jones JW 1900/01 Bury a April 6 W 1-0
104 Jones J 1901/02 Nottingham Forest H September 2 W 2-0
105 Whitehouse J 1901/02 Nottingham Forest H September 2 W 2-0
106 Haywood A 1901/02 Nottingham Forest H September 2 W 2-0 1g
107 Fellows A 1901/02 Bolton Wanderers a October 19 D 2-2
108 Swift G 1901/02 Grimsby Town H November 2 W 2-0
109 Preston H 1901/02 Grimsby Town H November 2 W 2-0
110 Guelliam R 1901/02 Liverpool a November 9 L 1-4 1g
111 Robotham.H 1901/02 Aston Villa a November 23 L 1-2
112 Dean J 1901/02 Bury H December 14 W 1-0
113 Stringer J 1901/02 Notts County a March 28 L 3-5
114 Betteley R 1901/02 Notts County a March 28 L 3-5
115 Smith J 1902/03 Derby County H September 1 W 3-0
116 Holyhead J 1902/03 Bolton Wanderers H October 18 W 3-1
117 Baynham A 1903/04 Derby County a September 5 L 1-2
118 Walker J 1903/04 Aston Villa a November 14 L 0-2
119 Bevin F 1903/04 West Bromwich Albion a March 5 W 2-1 1g
120 Smith E 1903/04 Manchester City H March 21 L 1-6
121 Pilsbury C 1903/04 Manchester City H March 21 L 1-6 1g
122 Juggins E 1904/05 Small Heath a October 15 L 0-1
123 Layton W 1904/05 Small Heath a October 15 L 0-1
124 Williams G 1904/05 Notts County H October 29 W 3-1
125 Hopkins J 1904/05 Manchester City a November 14 L 1-5 1g
126 Lunn T 1904/05 Preston North End a November 19 D 2-2
127 Veysey A 1904/05 Middlesbrough H November 26 W 5-3 1g
128 Grosvenor S 1904/05 Derby County a January 28 L 1-2
129 Walker D 1904/05 Preston North End H March 19 D 0-0
130 Raybould T 1905/06 Nottingham Forest a September 2 L 1-3
131 Henshall H 1905/06 Nottingham Forest a September 2 L 1-3
132 Stanley J 1905/06 Stoke H September 9 L 1-2
133 Boon R 1905/06 Stoke H September 9 L 1-2
134 Hughes H 1905/06 Bury H September 11 D 2-2
135 James E 1905/06 Manchester City a September 16 L 0-4
136 Breakwell A 1905/06 Manchester City a September 16 L 0-4
137 Williams W 1905/06 Bolton Wanderers H September 23 W 2-0
138 Goodall A 1905/06 Blackburn Rovers H October 21 W 2-1
139 Corfield S 1905/06 Blackburn Rovers H October 21 W 2-1
140 Pedley J 1905/06 Liverpool a December 9 L 0-4
141 Wilkes G 1905/06 Derby County a December 16 L 0-2
142 Lloyd A 1905/06 Sheffield United H December 23 D 1-1
143 Radford W 1905/06 Woolwich Arsenal a February 10 L 1-4
144 Gorman J 1905/06 Derby County H April 21 W 7-0 2gs
145 Bishop A 1906/07 Hull City H September 1 D 1-1
146 Hedley G 1906/07 Hull City H September 1 D 1-1
147 Ward S 1906/07 Gainsborough Trinity H September 3 W 1-0
148 Hawkins A 1906/07 Bradford City a September 22 W 3-2
149 Roberts J 1906/07 Bradford City a September 22 W 3-2 3gs
150 Jones JH 1906/07 Chesterfield Town H December 15 W 2-1
151 Hunt K 1906/07 Burnley H March 23 W 3-0
152 Corbett P 1906/07 West Bromwich Albion a April 1 D 1-1 1g
153 Price A 1906/07 Chesterfield Town a April 20 L 2-3
154 Collins E 1907/08 West Bromwich Albion H September 2 L 1-2
155 Harrison W 1907/08 West Bromwich Albion H September 2 L 1-2
156 Holt S 1907/08 West Bromwich Albion H September 2 L 1-2
157 Bould G 1907/08 Blackpool a September 21 W 2-0
158 Shelton J 1907/08 Derby County H October 26 D 2-2
159 Cartwright A 1907/08 Lincoln City a November 2 L 1-3
160 Callanan W 1907/08 Fulham H November 9 W 2-0
161 Ferris W 1907/08 Barnsley a November 16 L 0-5
162 Jeavons W 1907/08 Chesterfield Town a November 23 D 0-0
163 Fownes W 1907/08 Clapton Orient a December 14 D 1-1
164 Metcalf T 1907/08 Hull City H February 15 L 1-2
165 Mason J 1907/08 Hull City H February 15 L 1-2
166 Wake B 1907/08 Hull City H February 15 L 1-2
167 Tatem F 1907/08 Chesterfield Town a March 21 L 0-2
168 Payne C 1907/08 Clapton Orient a April 11 W 2-0
169 Hoskins A 1908/09 West Bromwich Albion a September 7 W 2-0
170 Harris W 1908/09 Birmingham a October 10 D 1-1
171 Arrowsmith A 1908/09 Birmingham a October 10 D 1-1
172 Conway A 1908/09 Gainsborough Trinity H October 17 W 4-0
173 May G 1908/09 Burnley a November 7 W 5-3
174 Blunt W 1908/09 Oldham Athletic a November 28 L 1-2
175 Pemble A 1908/09 Blackpool a January 2 L 1-3
176 Hardware J 1908/09 Grimsby Town H February 27 D 0-0
177 Gregory J 1908/09 Leeds City H April 17 W 2-1
178 Perrett W 1909/10 Stockport County H September 25 W 2-1
179 Shinton B 1909/10 Stockport County H September 25 W 2-1 1g
180 Garratly G 1909/10 Glossop a October 2 L 0-2
181 Boxley F 1909/10 Fulham H November 5 D 1-1
182 Hil J 1909/10 Grimsby Town a April 23 L 0-1
183 Groves A 1909/10 Manchester City H April 30 W 3-2
184 Needham J 1909/10 Manchester City H April 30 W 3-2
185 Walker A 1909/10 Manchester City H April 30 W 3-2
186 Needham A 1910/11 Barnsley a September 3 D 2-2
187 Micklewright W 1910/11 Leicester Fosse H September 10 W 1-0
188 Deakin E 1910/11 Derby County a December 27 L 0-2
189 Jones H 1910/11 Derby County a December 27 L 0-2
190 Brooks S 1910/11 Bradford Park Avenue H April 8 D 0-0
191 Halligan W 1911/12 Grimsby Town a September 2 D 0-0
192 Parsonage H 1911/12 Grimsby Town a September 2 D 0-0
193 Yule T 1911/12 Grimsby Town a September 2 D 0-0
194 Sheargold A 1911/12 Clapton Orient H September 23 L 0-1
195 Young R 1911/12 Bradford Park Avenue a November 18 D 1-1
196 Peers E 1911/12 Glossop H March 2 D 1-1
197 Brookes A 1911/12 Glossop H March 2 D 1-1
198 Jordan W 1912/13 Bristol City a September 7 D 1-1 1g
199 Mulholland T 1912/13 Bradford Park Avenue H November 2 D 0-0
200 Smart B 1912/13 Grimsby Town a February 8 L 1-2
201 Price F 1912/13 Grimsby Town a February 8 L 1-2
202 Cradbtree J 1912/13 Fulham a February 22 L 2-4
203 Dunn R 1912/13 Bradford Park Avenue a April 16 L 1-5
204 Lloyd H 1913/14 Lincoln City H September 1 W 1-0
205 Lockett W 1913/14 Grimsby Town a September 20 L 0-1
206 Hughes W 1913/14 Grimsby Town a September 20 L 0-1
207 Francis E 1913/14 Clapton Orient a October 18 D 2-2 1g
208 Richards R 1913/14 Clapton Orient a October 18 D 2-2
209 Marr A 1913/14 Glossop H October 25 W 1-0
210 Brooks A 1913/14 Bradford Park Avenue H November 8 W 1-0
211 Lea T 1913/14 Hull City a December 6 L 1-7
212 Howell H 1913/14 Blackpool a January 1 L 0-2
213 Hayes W 1913/14 Glossop a February 28 W 2-1
214 Griffiths J 1913/14 Hull City H April 11 W 1-0 1g
215 Riley A 1913/14 Huddersfield Town H April 13 D 2-2
216 Streets J 1913/14 Barnsley a April 18 L 1-2
217 Curtis F 1914/15 Clapton Orient a September 1 D 1-1
218 Langford T 1914/15 Clapton Orient a September 1 D 1-1 1g
219 Parfitt G 1914/15 Grimsby Town H October 3 L 0-1
220 Dunn E 1914/15 Bristol City H October 17 D 2-2
221 Jones J 1919/20 Leicester City a August 30 W 2-1
222 Bate W 1919/20 Leicester City a August 30 W 2-1 1g
223 Rostance J 1919/20 Grimsby Town a September 8 W 1-0
224 Basford G 1919/20 Grimsby Town a September 8 W 1-0
225 Higgs H 1919/20 Bury a October 11 L 0-2
226 Green J 1919/20 Bury a October 11 L 0-2
227 Baugh R (jnr) 1919/20 Bury H October 18 L 0-1
228 Bird H 1919/20 Barnsley a November 22 L 1-4
229 Wright H 1919/20 Barnsley H November 22 L 1-4
230 Cutler E 1919/20 Coventry City H February 14 W 2-0 1g
231 Smart H 1919/20 Stockport County H December 5 D 2-2
232 Hodnett J 1919/20 Hull City H December 20 W 4-2
233 Sambrook J 1919/20 Hull City H December 20 W 4-2 1g
234 Nightingale J 1919/20 Lincoln City H January 3 W 4-0
235 Roper F 1919/20 Blackpool H March 5 L 0-3
236 Woodward M 1919/20 West Ham United H April 30 D 1-1
237 Marshall G 1920/21 Fulham a August 28 L 0-2
238 Gregory V 1920/21 Fulham a August 28 L 0-2
239 Edmonds G 1920/21 Fulham a August 28 L 0-2
240 Burrill F 1920/21 Fulham a August 28 L 0-2
241 Potts A 1920/21 West Ham United a September 6 L 0-1
242 Stokes D 1920/21 Birmingham H November 6  L 0-3
243 Price J 1920/21 Birmingham a November 13 L 1-4
244 Thomas A 1920/21 Stockport County a December 25 W 2-1
245 Caddick W 1920/21 Stoke a March 10 L 0-1
246 George N 1920/21 Nottingham Forest a February 5 D 1-1
247 Hales F 1920/21 Nottingham Forest H February 14 W 2-1
248 Newell P 1920/21 Clapton Orient a March 25 W 1-0
249 Hartland F 1920/21 Blackpool a April 9 L 0-3
250 Mayson F 1921/22 Rotherham County a August 27 L 0-1
251 Smart F 1921/22 Barnsley a September 10 L 1-2
252 Carter E 1921/22 Barnsley H September 17 W 2-0
253 Gill J 1921/22 Coventry City H October 1 W 1-0
254 Watson E 1921/22 Leicester City a October 22 W 1-0
255 Rouse V 1921/22 Leicester City a October 22 W 1-0
256 Hargreaves H 1921/22 Crystal Palace H November 19 L 0-1
257 Bissett 1921/22 Port Vale H December 3 W 2-0 1g
258 McCall W 1922/23 Derby County H August 26 L 0-1
259 Hampton J 1922/23 Fulham a August 28 L 0-2
260 Kay A 1922/23 Derby County a September 2 D 1-1
261 McMillan S 1922/23 Derby County a September 2 D 1-1
262 Whatmore E 1922/23 Derby County a September 2 D 1-1
263 Best R 1922/23 Manchester United a September 16 L 0-1
264 Rhodes L 1922/23 Stockport County a November 4 D 1-1
265 Brewster G 1922/23 Stockport County H November 11 W 3-1
266 Fazackerley S 1922/23 Stockport County H November 11 W 3-1
267 White E 1922/23 West Ham United a December 23 L 0-1
268 Picken A 1922/23 South Shields H December 30 W 1-0
269 White J 1922/23 South Shields a January 6 D 1-1
270 Getgood G 1922/23 Clapton Orient a January 27 L 1-4
271 Lees H 1922/23 Bradford City a February 10 D 1-1
272 Shaw H 1923/24 Chesterfield a August 25 D 0-0
273 Harrington J 1923/24 Chesterfield a August 25 D 0-0
274 Legge A 1923/24 Chesterfield a August 25 D 0-0
275 Edwards E 1923/24 Chesterfield a August 25 D 0-0
276 Marson F 1923/24 Crewe Aleandra H September 15 W 1-0
277 Martin J 1923/24 Bradford Park Avenue a October 20  W 1-0
278 Phillipson T 1923/24 Durham City H December 25 W 2-1
279 Crew W 1923/24 Ashington H December 29 W 1-0
280 Davison T 1923/24 Ashington H December 29 W 1-0
281 Timmins B 1923/24 Southport H March 8 D 0-0
282 Bradford J 1923/24 Barrow H March 29 W 3-0
283 Bowen T 1923/24 Wigan Borough a April 22 D 1-1
284 Mitton J 1924/25 Port Vale a August 30 W 3-1
285 O’Connor J 1924/25 Bradford City H September 6 W 2-0
286 Tyler S 1924/25 Blackpool a September 27 W 4-2
287 Gummery W 1924/25 Stoke H November 8 W 1-0
288 Harris J 1924/25 South Shields H January 17 W 2-1
289 Fox V 1924/25 Leicester City H March 30 L 0-1
290 Bradley P 1924/25 Middlesbrough H May 2 W 1-0
291 Keetley J 1925/26 Preston North End H August 29 W 3-0 1g
292 Price E 1925/26 Preston North End H August 29 W 3-0
293 Charnley S 1925/26 Portsmouth H September 12 W 4-1
294 Kerr R 1925/26 Portsmouth H September 12 W 4-1 1g
295 Scott H 1925/26 Fulham a October 5 W 2-1
296 Burns W 1925/26 Blackpool H December 1 D 0-0
297 McDougall A 1925/26 Blackpool H December 12 D 0-0
298 Meek H 1925/26 Oldham Athletic a December 25 W 2-1
299 Homer S 1925/26 Swansea Town H February 6 L 2-3
300 Canavon A 1925/26 Darlington H March 1 W 1-0
301 Hann W 1925/26 Barnsley a March 6 D 1-1
302 Chadwick W 1926/27 Middlesbrough H September 25 L 1-2 1g
303 Boswell W 1926/27 Port Vale a October 2 D 1-1 1g
304 Weaver W 1926/27 Blackpool a October 16 W 3-2
305 Higham F 1926/27 Portsmouth a November 25 L 1-2
306 Baker J 1926/27 Fulham H April 30 W 2-1
307 Williams J 1927/28 Manchester City H August 27 D 2-2
308 Cock D 1927/28 Manchester City H August 27 D 2-2
309 Richards W 1927/28 Hull City a September 3 L 0-2
310 Pritchard T 1927/28 Fulham H September 24 W 3-1
311 Rotton W 1927/28 Bristol City a November 5 L 1-4 1g
312 Botto L 1927/28 Notts County H November 12 D 2-2
313 Green F 1927/28 Notts County H November 12 D 2-2 1g
314 Weaver R 1927/28 Notts County H November 12 D 2-2
315 Baxter T 1927/28 Chelsea a December 17 L 0-2
316 Bryce F 1927/28 Preston North End a January 21 L 4-5
317 Williams L 1927/28 Port Vale a February 25 D 2-2
318 Richards D 1927/28 Port Vale a February 25 D 2-2
319 Marshall H 1927/28 Bristol City H March 17 W 5-2 1g
320 Turner J 1928/29 Port Vale a August 25 W 4-1
321 Cross C 1928/29 Port Vale a August 25 W 4-1
322 Brown W 1928/29 Port Vale a August 25 W 4-1
323 Gardiner J 1928/29 Port Vale a August 25 W 4-1
324 Counden C 1928/29 Port Vale a August 25 W 4-1
325 Lewis A 1928/29 Middlesbrough H September 29 D 3-3
326 Hollingworth R 1928/29 West Bromwich Albion a November 10 W 2-0
327 Hartill W 1928/29 Bradford Park Avenue a November 24 L 1-4
328 Barraclough H 1928/29 Clapton Orient H December 15 W 3-2
329 Johnson M 1928/29 Nottingham Forest H December 25 L 2-3 1g
330 Thorpe A 1928/29 Nottingham Forest a December 26 L 1-2
331 Ferguson J 1928/29 Port Vale H December 29 W 4-0
332 Featherby L 1928/29 Oldham Athletic H February 16 D 0-0
333 Hetherington A 1928/29 Southampton a February 23 L 1-2
334 Rhodes R 1928/29 Chelsea a March 16 W 2-0
335 Tootill A 1928/29 Notts County H April 2 W 3-1
336 Lowton W 1929/30 West Bromwich Albion H August 31 L 2-4
337 Lax G 1929/30 West Bromwich Albion H August 31 L 2-4
338 Bellis G 1929/30 West Bromwich Albion H August 31 L 2-4
339 Davies R 1929/30 West Bromwich Albion H August 31 L 2-4
340 Forshaw R 1929/30 West Bromwich Albion H August 31 L 2-4
341 Deacon J 1929/30 Bradford City a September 7 D 2-2
342 Crook M 1929/30 Bristol CitY a October 5 W 2-1
343 White R 1929/30 Oldham Athletic a November 9 L 0-6
344 Walker W 1929/30 West Bromwich Albion a December 28 L 3-7
345 Phillips C 1929/30 Oldham Athletic H March 15 D 1-1
346 Bartley H 1929/30 Bury a April 5 L 1-3
347 Richardson J 1929/30 Cardiff City H April 14 W 4-0
348 Hill A 1929/30 Cardiff City H April 14 W 4-0
349 Griffiths J 1929/30 Bradford Park Avenue H April 28 D 4-4
350 Shaw C 1929/30 Hull City a May 3 L 0-2
351 Lumberg A 1930/31 Nottingham Forest a August 30 W 4-3
352 Bottrill W 1930/31 Nottingham Forest a August 30 W 4-3
353 Hemingway C 1930/31 Southampton a September 27 L 0-2
354 Martin T 1930/31 Bradford City H October 18 L 0-1
355 Whittaker P 1930/31 Preston North End H January 17 W 2-0
356 Smith A 1930/31 Southampton H January 31 W 3-2
357 Hatfield E 1930/31 West Bromwich Albion H February 18 L 1-4
358 Reed J 1930/31 Bradford City a February 21 L 1-4
359 Deacon R 1930/31 Bury a March 7 L 0-1
360 Anderson E 1930/31 Port Vale H March 11 W 3-0
361 Buttery A 1931/32 Chesterfield H September 12 W 6-0 1g
362 Griffiths J 1931/32 Chesterfield a January 27 W 2-1
363 Smalley T 1931/32 Preston North End a February 5 L 2-4
364 Redfearn L 1931/32 Southampton H February 13 W 5-1
365 Smith W 1932/33 Huddersfield Town a September 24 L 2-3
366 Farrow G 1932/33 Sheffield United H October 1 W 5-1
367 Ivill E 1932/33 Arsenal H November 5 L 1-7
368 Pincott F 1932/33 Arsenal H November 5 L 1-7
369 Ellis J 1932/33 Manchester City a November 12 L 1-4
370 Nelson J 1932/33 Sunderland H November 19 L 0-2
371 Heebeck L 1932/33 Birmingham a November 26 D 0-0
372 Bryant W 1932/33 Blackburn Rovers H December 3 W 5-3
373 Wildman F 1932/33 Everton a December 24 L 1-5
374 Wildsmith T 1932/33 Sheffield United a February 11 D 0-0
375 Harwood I 1933/34 Tottenham Hotspur a August 28 L 0-4
376 Beattie J 1933/34 Sunderland H September 9 L 1-6
377 Jones B 1933/34 Everton a November 18 W 2-1
378 Goddard G 1933/34 Newcastle United H December 9 W 2-1
379 Spiers C 1933/34 Huddersfield Town a February 3 L 1-3
380 Morris W 1933/34 West Bromwich Albion a February 17 L 0-2
381 Weare J 1933/34 Newcastle United a April 21 L 1-5
382 Clayton J 1933/34 Newcastle United a April 21 L 1-5
383 Preece J 1933/34 Leeds United H April 28 W 2-0
384 Lutterloch H 1934/35 West Bromwich Albion H October 13 W 3-2
385 Utterson J 1934/35 Stoke City a December 15 W 2-1
386 Wrigglesworth W 1934/35 Stoke City a December 15 W 2-1 1g
387 Martin D 1934/35 Manchester City H December 22 W 5-0
388 Dowen J 1934/35 Derby County a December 26 L 0-2
389 Galley T 1934/35 Sunderland a January 5 D 0-0
390 Brown J 1934/35 Tottenham Hotspur H January 19 W 6-2
391 Greene C 1934/35 Preston North End a January 28 L 1-2
392 Cullis S 1934/35 Huddersfield Town H February 16 L 2-3
393 Gardiner J 1934/35 West Bromwich Albion a February 23 L 2-5
394 Iverson R 1934/35 West Bromwich Albion a February 23 L 2-5
395 Astill L 1934/35 Stoke City H April 27 W 2-1
396 Henson G 1935/36 Huddersfield Town a September 11 L 0-3
397 Thompson H 1935/36 Derby County a October 5 L 1-3
398 Laking G 1935/36 Grimsby Town a November 9 L 1-2
399 Curnow J 1935/36 Chelsea a December 21 D 2-2
400 Taylor J 1935/36 Brentford a February 1 L 0-5
401 Scott A 1935/36 Derby County H February 8 D 0-0
402 Marsden F 1935/36 Everton a February 15 L 1-4
403 Ashall D 1935/36 Grimsby Town H March 4 W 1-0 1g
404 Whittam E 1935/36 Blackburn Rovers a March 7 L 0-1
405 Waring T 1936/37 Manchester United a August 29 D 1-1
406 Wharton G 1936/37 West Bromwich Albion a October 17 L 1-2
407 Jordan D 1936/37 West Bromwich Albion a October 17 L 1-2
408 Maguire J 1936/37 Stoke City a November 14 L 1-2
409 Gold W 1936/37 Preston North End H January 9 W 5-0
410 Ordish C 1936/37 Manchester City a February 27 L 1-4
411 Westcott D 1936/37 Manchester City a February 27 L 1-4
412 Taylor F 1936/37 Chelsea a March 13 W 1-0
413 Coley W 1936/37 Chelsea a March 13 W 1-0
414 Jones E 1936/37 Portsmouth H March 17 D 1-1
415 Keetley A 1936/37 Grimsby Town H April 30 W 5-2
416 McIntosh A 1937/38 Leeds United a October 23 W 2-1
417 Kirkham R 1937/38 Birmingham a November 20 L 0-2
418 Smith R 1937/38 Chelsea a December 18 W 2-0
419 Langley W 1937/38 Brentford H January 29 W 2-1 1g
420 Dorsett R 1937/38 Charlton Athletic a March 26 L 1-4
421 Sidlow C 1937/38 Birmingham H April 2 W 3-2
422 Wright H 1937/38 Leicester City H April 15 W 10-1
423 Barlow H 1938/39 Derby County a August 27 D 2-2 1g
424 Myers J 1938/39 Blackpool H September 3 D 1-1
425 Burton S 1938/39 Brentford a September 10 W 1-0
426 Parker W 1938/39 Manchester United a November 12 W 3-1
427 McMahon D 1938/39 Blackpool a December 31 L 0-1
428 Mullen J 1938/39 Leeds United H February 18 W 4-1
429 Goddard R 1938/39 Manchester United H March 18 W 3-0
430 Steen A 1938/39 Manchester United H March 18 W 3-0 1g
431 McAloon G 1938/39 Manchester United H March 18 W 3-0
432 McDonald J 1938/39 Chelsea H April 1 W 2-0
433 Tagg E 1938/39 Aston Villa H April 10 W 2-1
434 Rooney J 1938/39 Aston Villa a April 11 D 2-2
435 Brown H 1938/39 Bolton Wanderers a April 22 D 0-0
436 Marshall J 1938/39 Sunderland H May 6 D 0-0
437 Williams B 1946/47 Arsenal H August 31 W 6-1
438 McLean A 1946/47 Arsenal H August 31 W 6-1
439 Wright W 1946/47 Arsenal H August 31 W 6-1
440 Hancocks J 1946/47 Arsenal H August 31 W 6-1
441 Pye J 1946/47 Arsenal H August 31 W 6-1 3gs
442 Ramscar F 1946/47 Arsenal H August 31 W 6-1
443 Crook W 1946/47 Blackpool a September 7 L 0-2
444 Chatham R 1946/47 Aston Villa H September 11 L 1-2
445 Ratcliffe P 1946/47 Aston Villa a September 16 L 0-3
446 Alderton J 1946/47 Aston Villa a September 16 L 0-3
447 King F 1946/47 Aston Villa a September 16 L 0-3
448 Elliott E 1946/47 Grimsby Town H September 23 W 2-0
449 Pritchard R 1946/47 Huddersfield Town H October 12 W 6-1
450 Forbes W 1946/47 Stoke City a October 26 W 3-0
451 Dunn J 1946/47 Middlesbrough H November 2 L 2-4
452 Miller D 1946/47 Charlton Athletic a November 9 W 4-1
453 Shorthouse W 1947/48 Manchester City a August 23 L 3-4
454 Brice G 1947/48 Manchester City a August 23 L 3-4
455 Smyth S 1947/48 Manchester City a August 23 L 3-4
456 Kelly L 1947/48 Liverpool H December 13 L 1-2
457 Stevenson E 1947/48 Middlesbrough a January 1 W 4-2
458 Mynard L 1947/48 Huddersfield Town H February 7 W 2-1
459 Springthorpe T 1947/48 Sheffield United H March 13 D 1-1
460 Simpson A 1947/48 Stoke City a April 17 W 3-2
461 Smith L 1947/48 Stoke City a April 17 W 3-2
462 Baxter W 1948/49 Everton H December 4 W 1-0
463 Parsons D 1948/49 Aston Villa a December 27 L 1-5
464 Russell E 1948/49 Arsenal H February 19 L 1-3
465 Wilshaw D 1948/49 Newcastle United H March 12 W 3-0 3gs
466 Crook A 1948/49 Liverpool a April 6 D 0-0
467 Sims N 1948/49 Sheffield United a April 18 D 1-1
468 Swinbourne R 1949/50 Fulham H December 17 D 1-1
469 Rowley K 1949/50 Huddersfield Town a February 4 L 0-1
470 Walker J 1949/50 Portsmouth H February 18 W 1-0
471 Short J 1950/51 West Bromwich Albion H December 2 W 3-1
472 Broadbent P 1950/51 Portsmouth H March 17 L 2-3
473 Deeley N 1951/52 Arsenal H August 25 W 2-1
474 Gibbons L 1951/52 Portsmouth a September 15 W 3-2
475 Whitfield K 1951/52 Burnley a November 17 D 2-2
476 Guttridge W 1951/52 Aston Villa a December 25 D 3-3
477 Clews M 1951/52 Liverpool a January 5 D 1-1
478 Birch B 1951/52 Charlton Athletic a April 12 L 0-1
479 Stuart E 1951/52 West Bromwich Albion H April 15 L 1-4 1g
480 Taylor J 1952/53 Cardiff City H August 23 W 1-0
481 Flowers R 1952/53 Blackpool H September 20 L 2-5 1g
482 Slater W 1952/53 Manchester United H October 4 W 6-2
483 Stockin R 1952/53 Sheffield Wednesday H January 31 W 3-1
484 Clamp E 1953/54 Manchester United a March 6 L 0-1
485 Russell P 1954/55 Manchester United H October 2 W 4-2
486 McDonald T 1954/55 Blackpool a January 15 W 2-0
487 Baillie J 1954/55 Huddersfield Town H February 12 W 6-4
488 Showell G 1954/55 Preston North End H April 2 D 1-1
489 Booth C 1954/55 Aston Villa H April 11 W 1-0
490 Taylor D 1954/55 Aston Villa a April 12 L 2-4
491 Mason R 1955/56 Luton Town a November 5 L 1-5
492 Murray J 1955/56 Charlton Athletic H November 12 W 2-0
493 Jones G 1955/56 West Bromwich Albion H December 17 W 3-2
494 Middleton H 1955/56 Everton a April 7 L 1-2
495 Howells R 1955/56 Aston Villa a April 30 D 0-0
496 Hooper H 1956/57 Manchester City H August 18 W 5-1 1g
497 Harris G 1956/57 Luton Town H August 29 W 5-4
498 Finlayson M 1956/57 Sunderland H September 12 D 2-2
499 Neil P 1956/57 Manchester City a December 15 W 3-2 1g
500 Bonson J 1956/57 Sunderland a January 1 W 3-2
501 Tether C 1956/57 Sheffield Wednesday a March 9 L 1-2
502 Thomson R 1956/57 Newcastle United H April 13 W 2-0 1g
503 Lill M 1957/58 Preston North End a December 7 W 2-1 1g
504 Dwyer N 1957/58 Aston Villa a September 23 W 3-2
505 Jackson A 1957/58 Arsenal a April 7 W 2-0
506 Henderson J 1957/58 Sheffield Wednesday a April 26 L 1-2
507 Horne D 1958/59 Nottingham Forest H August 23 W 5-1
508 Durandt C 1958/59 Manchester United H October 4 W 4-0
509 Sidebottom G 1958/59 Everton a February 13 W 2-0
510 Kelly P 1958/59 Bolton Wanderers a April 11 D 2-2
511 Kirkham J 1959/60 Manchester United H October 17 W 3-2
512 Mannion G 1959/60 Manchester United a March 5 W 2-0
514 Hinton A 1960/61 West Ham United H August 26 W 3-2
513 Stobart B 1959/60 Manchester United a March 5 W 2-0
515 Farmer J 1960/61 Manchester United a September 24 W 3-1 2gs
516 Cocker L 1960/61 Blackburn Rovers a February 4 L 1-2
517 Brodie C 1960/61 Manchester United H February 11 W 2-1
518 Harris J 1961/62 West Ham United H August 26 W 3-2
519 Lazarus M 1961/62 Cardiff City H September 23 D 1-1
520 Wharton T 1961/62 Ipswich Town H November 11 W 2-0 1g
521 Davies F 1961/62 Tottenham Hotspur H February 3 W 3-1
522 Thomson R 1961/62 Tottenham Hotspur H February 3 W 3-1
523 Crowe C 1961/62 Tottenham Hotspur H February 3 W 3-1 1g
524 McParland P 1961/62 Tottenham Hotspur H February 3 W 3-1 1g
525 Goodwin F 1961/62 Arsenal a April 14 L 1-3
526 Woodfield D 1961/62 Chelsea H April 23 D 1-1
527 Galley J 1962/63 Fulham a December 8 W 5-0 1g
528 Crawford R 1963/64 Liverpool a September 16 L  0-6
529 Knowles P 1963/64 Leicester City a October 14 W 1-0
530 Barron J 1963/64 Everton H November 30 D 0-0
531 le Flem R 1963/64 Blackpool H February 1 D 1-1
532 Woodruff R 1963/64 Birmingham City H March 7 W 5-1
533 Melia J 1963/64 Burnley H March 21 D 1-1
534 Ford C 1964/65 Chelsea H August 22 L 0-3
535 Thompson D 1964/65 Arsenal H September 5 L 0-1
536 Buckley P 1964/65 Birmingham City H September 30 L 0-2
537 Hawkins G 1964/65 West Bromwich Albion a October 10 L 1-5
538 McIlmoyle H 1964/65 Fulham a October 24 L 0-2
539 Miller G 1964/65 Nottingham Forest H October 31 L 1-2
540 Knighton K 1964/65 Liverpool a December 13 L 1-2
541 Kemp F 1964/65 Leeds United H December 19 L 0-1
542 Wagstaffe D 1964/65 Aston Villa a December 26 L 0-1
543 MacLaren D 1964/65 Arsenal a January 2 L 1-4
544 Wilson.J 1964/65 Fulham H March 30 D 0-0
545 Holsgrove J 1965/66 Bury H September 25 W 3-0
546 Hunt R 1965/66 Bury H September 25 W 3-0
547 Wilson L 1965/66 Middlesbrough a December 18 L 1-3
548 Bailey M 1965/66 Southampton H March 12 D 1-1
549 Farrington J 1966/67 Birmingham City H August 20 L 1-2
550 Burnside D 1966/67 Crystal Palace H September 7 D 1-1 1g
551 Wallace I 1966/67 Blackburn Rovers H September 17 W 4-0 Sub
552 Hatton R 1966/67 Portsmouth H October 8 W 3-1 1g
553 Parkes P 1966/67 Preston North End H November 19 W 3-2
554 Taylor G 1966/67 Ipswich Town H December 31 D 0-0
555 Dougan D 1966/67 Plymouth Argyle a March 18 W 1-0
556 Evans A 1967/68 West Ham United a September 16 W 2-1
557 Williams E 1967/68 Arsenal H October 23 W 3-2
558 Ross S 1967/68 Manchester United H December 30 L 2-3
559 Munro F 1967/68 Everton H January 6 L 1-3
560 Kenning M 1967/68 Leicester City a January 13 L 1-3 1g
561 Parkin D 1967/68 Newcastle United a February 24 L 0-2
562 Wignall F 1967/68 Sunderland H March 9 W 2-1
563 McAlle J 1967/68 Chelsea a April 29 L 0-1
564 Clarke D 1968/69 Stoke City H August 31 D 1-1 Sub
565 Boswell A 1968/69 Sunderland H September 14 D 1-1
566 Curran H 1968/69 Burnley H February 1 D 1-1
567 Galvin D 1968/69 Stoke City a March 22 L 1-3
568 Seal J 1968/69 West Ham United a March 24 L 1-3
569 Lutton R 1968/69 Manchester City H April 8 W 3-1
570 Hibbitt K 1968/69 West Bromwich Albion H April 12 L 0-1 Sub
571 McVeigh J 1968/69 Sunderland a April 19 L 0-2
572 Walker P 1968/69 Sunderland a April 19 L 0-2 Sub
573 McCalliog J 1969/70 Stoke City H August 9 W 3-1
574 O’Grady M 1969/70 Newcastle United a September 27 D 1-1
575 Shaw B 1969/70 Sheffield Wednesday H October 8 D 2-2
576 Oldfield J 1969/70 Burnley a January 10 w 3-1
577 Richards J 1969/70 West Bromwich Albion a February 28 D 3-3
578 Kent M 1969/70 Sunderland a March 14 L 1-2 Sub
579 Hegan D 1970/71 Newcastle United a August 15 L 2-3
580 Gould R 1970/71 Newcastle United a August 15 L 2-3
581 Sunderland A 1971/72 Manchester City H August 24 W 2-1
582 Daley S 1971/72 Nottingham Forest H September 25 W 4-2 Sub
583 Eastoe P 1971/72 Liverpool H January 22 D 0-0 Sub
584 Kindon S 1972/73 Newcastle United a August 12 L 1-2
585 Owen B 1972/73 West Ham United H August 22 W 3-0
586 Jefferson D 1972/73 Manchester City a October 7 D 1-1
587 Powell B 1972/73 Crystal Palace a March 10 D 1-1 Sub
588 Pierce G 1973/74 Newcastle United a September 15 L 0-2
589 Kelly J 1973/74 Sheffield United a February 5 L 0-1
590 Palmer G 1973/74 Birmingham City a October 13 L 0-1
591 Withe P 1973/74 Ipswich Town H March 9 W 3-1 1g
592 Farley J 1974/75 Burnley H August 17 W 2-1
593 Williams N 1974/75 Sheffield United H September 24 D 1-1
594 Carr W 1974/75 Chelsea H March 15 W 7-1 1g
595 Gardner D 1974/75 Luton Town H March 31 W 5-1 Sub
596 McNab R 1975/76 Manchester United H August 16 L 0-2
597 Bell N 1975/76 Aston Villa H September 23 D 0-0
598 Patching M 1975/76 Sheffield United H October 11 W 5-1
599 Daly M 1975/76 Ipswich Town H November 8 W 1-0
600 O’Hara G 1975/76 Stoke City H January 31 W 2-1
601 Todd K 1976/77 Millwall H November 6 W 3-1
602 Brazier C 1976/77 Southampton a May 3 L 0-1
603 Berry G 1976/77 Chelsea H May 7 D 1-1
604 Bradshaw P 1977/78 Leicester City H October 1 W 3-0
605 Eves M 1977/78 Ipswich Town H November 26 D 0-0
606 Hazell R 1977/78 Newcastle United a December 12 L 0-4
607 Black J 1977/78 Queens Park Rangers a December 31 W 3-1
608 Rafferty W 1977/78 Norwich City H March 4 D 3-3
609 Clarke W 1977/78 Ipswich Town a May 9 W 2-1 Sub
610 Daniel P 1978/79 Aston Villa a August 19 L 0-1
611 Arkwright I 1978/79 Queens Park Rangers H Sptember 30 W 1-0 Sub
612 Moss C 1978/79 Aston Villa H November 11 L 0-4
613 Hughes E 1979/80 Derby County a August 22 W 1-0
614 Gray A 1979/80 Everton a September 15 W 3-2 1g
615 Thomas D 1979/80 Everton a September 15 W 3-2
616 Atkinson H 1979/80 Bristol City H January 12 W 3-1
617 Humphrey J 1979/80 Southampton a April 7 W 3-0
618 Kearns M 1979/80 West Bromwich Albion a April 19 D 0-0
619 Villazan R 1980/81 Crystal Palace H August 30 W 2-1
620 Hollifield J 1980/81 Tottenham Hotspur a November 8 D 2-2
621 Teasdale J 1980/81 Sunderland a April 4 W 1-0
622 Matthews M 1980/81 Everton H May 4 D 0-0
623 Birch A 1981/82 Liverpool H August 29 W 1-0
624 Gallagher J 1981/82 Southampton a September 1 L 1-4
625 Coy R 1981/82 Tottenham Hotspur H September 12 L 0-1
626 Pender J 1981/82 Swansea City H March 20 L 0-1
627 Kernan A 1981/82 Coventry City a March 27 D 0-0
628 Burridge J 1982/83 Blackburn Rovers H August 28 W 2-1
629 Wintersgill D 1982/83 Blackburn Rovers H August 28 W 2-1
630 Livingstone W 1982/83 Blackburn Rovers H August 28 W 2-1
631 Butler P 1982/83 Blackburn Rovers H August 28 W 2-1 Sub
632 Smith G 1982/83 Chelsea a August 31 D 0-0 Sub
633 Cartwright I 1982/83 Oldham Athletic a November 13 L 1-4
634 Dodd A 1982/83 Crystal Palace a November 27 W 4-3
635 Rudge D 1982/83 Queens Park Rangers H December 18 W 4-0
636 Kellock W 1982/83 Derby County a March 12 D 1-1 1g
637 Towner A 1983/84 Liverpool H August 22 D 1-1 Sub
638 Bennett M 1983/84 Southampton a October 1 L 0-1
639 Blair A 1983/84 Manchester United a October 29 L 0-3
640 Mardenborough S 1983/84 Nottingham Forest a November 5 L 0-5
641 Cranie D 1983/84 Nottingham Forest a November 5 L 0-5
642 Troughton S 1983/84 Ipswich Town a December 26 L 0-3
643 Buckland M 1983/84 Birmingham City a February 11 D 0-0
644 McGarvey S 1983/84 Nottingham Forest H March 3 W 1-0
645 Watkiss S 1983/84 Sunderland H March 17 D 0-0
646 Bayly M 1983/84 Ipswich Town H April 21 L 0-3
647 Rodger G 1983/84 Ipswich Town H April 21 L 0-3
648 Dougherty P 1983/84 Everton a April 23 L 0-2
649 Jackson J 1983/84 Notts County a May 1 L 0-4
650 Flowers T 1984/85 Sheffield United H August 25 D 2-2
651 Ainscow A 1984/85 Sheffield United H August 25 D 2-2
652 Langley T 1984/85 Sheffield United H August 25 D 2-2 1g
653 Evans A 1984/85 Sheffield United H August 25 D 2-2
654 Ryan D 1984/85 Sheffield United H August 25 D 2-2 Sub
655 Melrose J 1984/85 Middlesbrough a September 15 D 1-1 Sub
656 Sinclair N 1984/85 Birmingham City H September 22 L 0-2
657 Barnes D 1984/85 Notts County H October 6 L 2-3
658 Barrett S 1984/85 Portsmouth a October 27 W 1-0
659 Herbert R 1984/85 Brighton & Hove Albion H December 1 L 0-1
660 Heywood D 1984/85 Manchester City a December 29 L 0-4
661 Chapman, Cb 1984/85 Manchester City a December 29 L 0-4 Sub
662 Coady M 1984/85 Sheffield United a January 26 D 2-2
663 King A 1984/85 Barnsley H February 2 L 0-1
664 Zelem P 1984/85 Cardiff City a February 23 D 0-0
665 Chapman, Cv 1984/85 Cardiff City a February 23 D 0-0
666 Biggins S 1984/85 Crystal Palace a March 9 D 0-0
667 Hankin R 1984/85 Charlton Athletic a March 12 L 0-1 Sub
668 Blackwell S 1984/85 Wimbledon a April 20 D 1-1 Sub
669 Clarke N 1985/86 Brentford a August 17 L 1-2
670 Morrissey J 1985/86 Brentford a August 17 L 1-2
671 Edwards N 1985/86 Brentford a August 17 L 1-2 1g
672 Purdie J 1985/86 Brentford a August 17 L 1-2
673 Stoutt S 1985/86 Brentford a August 17 L 1-2 Sub
674 Smith R 1985/86 Newport County H August 24 L 1-2 Sub
675 Wright D 1985/86 Plymouth Argyle a September 21 L 1-3
676 Streete F 1985/86 Rotherham United a October 5 W 2-1
677 Wassell K 1985/86 Reading a October 23 D 2-2
678 Lomax G 1985/86 Darlington H November 2 W 2-1
679 North S 1985/86 Gillingham H November 23 L 1-3
680 Edwards D 1985/86 Gillingham H November 23 L 1-3 Sub
681 Holmes M 1985/86 Cardiff City a November 30 D 1-1
682 Raynes W 1985/86 Wigan Athletic H December 14 D 2-2
683 Whitehead C 1985/86 York City a January 11 L 1-2
684 Rosario R 1985/86 York City a January 11 L 1-2 1g
685 Eli R 1985/86 Brentford H January 18 L 1-4
686 Mutch A 1985/86 Rotherham United H March 8 D 0-0
687 Lockhart K 1985/86 Bristol City H March 22 W 2-1
688 Bartram V 1986/87 Cambridge United H August 23 L 1-2
689 Oldroyd D 1986/87 Cambridge United H August 23 L 1-2
690 Hellin M 1986/87 Cambridge United H August 23 L 1-2
691 Forman M 1986/87 Cambridge United H August 23 L 1-2
692 Nixon E 1986/87 Aldershot a August 30 W 2-1
693 Robertson A 1986/87 Burnley H September 20 L 0-1
694 Handysides I 1986/87 Northampton Town a September 27 L 1-2
695 Thompson A 1986/87 Wrexham H November 22 L 0-3
696 Bull S 1986/87 Wrexham H November 22 L 0-3
697 Brindley C 1986/87 Hereford United a December 26 L 0-2
698 Kendall M 1986/87 Peterborough United H January 1 L 0-3
699 Caswell B 1986/87 Cardiff City a January 24 W 2-0
700 Kelly R 1986/87 Colchester United H March 3 W 2-0 Sub
701 Dennison R 1986/87 Swansea City H March 14 W 4-0
702 Robinson P 1987/88 Scarborough a August 15 D 2-2
703 Downing K 1987/88 Scarborough a August 15 D 2-2 Sub
704 Chard P 1987/88 Halifax Town H August 22 L 0-1
705 Gallagher J 1987/88 Halifax Town H August 22 L 0-1 Sub
706 Vaughan N 1987/88 Cardiff City a September 5 L 2-3 Sub, 1g
707 Bellamy G 1987/88 Crewe Aleandra H September 12 D 2-2
708 McDonald R 1987/88 Scarborough H February 19 D 0-0
709 Venus M 1987/88 Peterborough United H March 22 L 0-1
710 Gooding M 1988/89 Aldershot H August 20 W 1-0
711 Bennett T 1988/89 Southend United H November 5 W 3-0 Sub
712 Steele T 1988/89 Bolton Wanderers H March 4 W 1-0 Sub
713 Stowell M 1988/89 Bury H March 18 W 4-0
714 Hansbury R 1988/89 Swansea City H April 22 D 1-1
715 Lange T 1989/90 Middlesbrough a August 19 L 2-4
716 Westley S 1989/90 Middlesbrough a August 19 L 2-4
717 Paskin J 1989/90 Stoke City H September 9 D 0-0 Sub
718 McLoughlin P 1989/90 Brighton & Hove Albion H September 12 L 2-4 Sub
719 Cook P 1989/90 Leicester City a November 1 D 0-0
720 Jones P 1989/90 Watford a November 25 L 1-3 Sub
721 Roberts B 1990/91 Oldham Athletic H August 25 L 2-3
722 Hindmarch R 1990/91 Oldham Athletic H August 25 L 2-3
723 Ashley K 1990/91 West Ham United a September 15 D 1-1 Sub
724 Stancliffe P 1990/91 Newcastle United H November 10 W 2-1
725 Taylor C 1990/91 Leicester City a November 17 L 0-1 Sub
726 Blake M 1990/91 Bristol Rovers a January 19 D 1-1
727 Birch P 1990/91 West Ham United H February 2 W 2-1 1g
728 Todd M 1990/91 Oxford United H March 16 D 3-3
729 Burke M 1990/91 Oxford United H March 16 D 3-3
730 Madden L 1991/92 Watford a August 17 W 2-0
731 Mountfield D 1991/92 Derby County H November 9 L 2-3
732 Rankine M 1991/92 Leicester City H February 2 W 1-0 Sub
733 Kelly J 1991/92 Newcastle United H March 31 W 6-2 Sub
734 Blades P 1992/93 Brentford a August 15 W 2-0
735 Edwards P 1992/93 Swindon Town H August 22 D 2-2 Sub
736 Roberts D 1992/93 Oxford United a August 29 D 0-0 Sub
737 Jones P 1992/93 Sunderland a November 3 L 0-2
738 Beasant D 1992/93 Birmingham City H January 17 W 2-1
739 Simkin D 1992/93 Luton Town a April 7 D 1-1
740 Bradbury S 1992/93 Millwall H May 1 W 3-1 2gs
741 Turner M 1992/93 Derby County a May 8 L 0-2
742 Thomas G 1993/94 Bristol City H August 14 W 3-1
743 Kelly D 1993/94 Bristol City H August 14 W 3-1
744 Keen K 1993/94 Bristol City H August 14 W 3-1
745 Regis C 1993/94 Bristol City H August 14 W 3-1 Sub
746 Shirtliff P 1993/94 Birmingham City a August 22 D 2-2
747 Mills L 1993/94 Watford a September 7 L 0-1 Sub
748 Small M 1993/94 Sunderland a September 18 W 2-0 1g
749 Masters N 1993/94 Tranmere Rovers a December 27 D 1-1
750 Ferguson D 1993/94 Crystal Palace H January 15 W 2-0
751 Marsden C 1993/94 Crystal Palace H January 15 W 2-0
752 Whittingham  G 1993/94 Middlesbrough a March 5 L 0-1
753 Smith J 1994/95 Reading H August 13 W 1-0
754 Emblen N 1994/95 Reading H August 13 W 1-0
755 Froggatt S 1994/95 Reading H August 13 W 1-0 1g
756 Stewart P 1994/95 Sunderland a September 9 D 1-1
757 Walters M 1994/95 Tranmere Rovers H September 10 W 2-0
758 Daley T 1994/95 Millwall H October 22 D 3-3 Sub
759 de Wolf J 1994/95 Notts County H December 10 W 1-0
760 Goodman D 1994/95 Notts County H December 10 W 1-0
761 Law B 1994/95 Oldham Athletic a December 26 L 1-4
762 Cowans G 1994/95 Oldham Athletic a December 26 L 1-4
763 Richards D 1994/95 Southend United a April 1 W 1-0
764 Wright J 1994/95 Sunderland H March 8 W 1-0 Sub
765 Pearce D 1995/96 Derby County H August 30 W 3-0 Sub
766 Young E 1995/96 Southend United a September 16 L 1-2
767 Atkins M 1995/96 Luton Town H September 23 D 0-0
768 Williams M 1995/96 Luton Town H September 23 D 0-0 Sub
769 Foley D 1995/96 Oldham Athletic H November 18 L 1-3 Sub
770 Samways V 1995/96 Millwall H December 26 D 1-1
771 Osborn S 1995/96 Portsmouth H December 30 D 2-2
772 Corica S 1995/96 Norwich City a February 17 W 3-2
773 Crowe G 1995/96 Reading a March 30 L 0-3 Sub
774 Romano S 1996/97 Grimsby Town a August 17 W 3-1
775 Roberts I 1996/97 Grimsby Town a August 17 W 3-1
776 Curle K 1996/97 Oxford United a September 10 D 1-1 Sub
777 van der Laan R 1996/97 Southend United a October 13 D 1-1
778 Dowe J 1996/97 Southend United a October 13 D 1-1
779 Leadbeater T 1996/97 Southend United a October 13 D 1-1 Sub
780 Gilkes M 1996/97 Norwich City H April 5 W 3-2
781 Robinson C 1996/97 Norwich City H April 5 W 3-2 Sub
782 Kubicki D 1997/98 Norwich City a August 9 W 2-0
783 Sedgley S 1997/98 Norwich City a August 9 W 2-0
784 Keane R 1997/98 Norwich City a August 9 W 2-0
785 Paatelainen M 1997/98 Sheffield United H August 16 D 0-0
786 Coleman S 1997/98 Port Vale H September 3 D 1-1
787 Diaz I 1997/98 Oxford United a September 7 L 0-3
788 Williams A 1997/98 Sunderland a September 20 D 1-1
789 Sanjuan J 1997/98 Sunderland a September 20 D 1-1
790 Westwood A 1997/98 Sunderland a September 20 D 1-1 Sub
791 Naylor L 1997/98 Birmingham City a October 12 L 0-1
792 Simpson P 1997/98 Birmingham City H October 12 L 0-1
793 Freedman D 1997/98 Swindon Town H October 18 W 3-1 2gs
794 Muscat K 1997/98 Tranmere Rovers H October 22 W 2-1
795 Segers H 1997/98 Stoke City H March 4 D 1-1
796 Wright S 1997/98 Ipswich Town a March 21 L 0-3
797 Slater R 1997/98 Portsmouth H March 29 W 2-0
798 Claridge S 1997/98 Portsmouth H March 29 W 2-0
799 Gomez F 1998/99 Oxford United a August 15 W 2-0
800 Connolly D 1998/99 Swindon Town H August 22 W 1-0 Sub
801 Jones M 1998/99 Bristol City a November 7 W 6-1 Sub
802 Green R 1998/99 Sheffield United H November 10 W 2-1
803 Niestroij R 1998/99 West Bromwich Albion a November 29 L 0-2 Sub
804 Flo H 1998/99 Watford H January 16 D 0-0
805 Bazeley D 1999/00 Manchester City a August 8 W 1-0
806 Sinton A 1999/00 Manchester City a August 8 W 1-0
807 Larkin C 1999/00 Walsall H August 28 L 1-2
808 Akinbiyi A 1999/00 Huddersfield Town H September 11 L 0-1
809 Pollet L 1999/00 Huddersfield Town H September 11 L 0-1 Sub
810 Taylor S 1999/00 Crystal Palace a September 28 L 0-1
811 Ndah G 1999/00 West Bromwich Albion a October 31 D 1-1 Sub
812 Oakes M 1999/00 Tranmere Rovers a November 27 L 0-1
813 Branch M 1999/00 Tranmere Rovers a November 27 L 0-1
814 Andrews K 1999/00 Swindon Town a March 18 W 2-1 Sub
815 Nielsen A 1999/00 Stockport County H March 25 D 2-2
816 Lescott J 2000/01 Sheffield Wednesday H August 13 D 1-1
817 Ketsbaia T 2000/01 Sheffield Wednesday H August 13 D 1-1 1g
818 Taylor R 2000/01 Stockport County a August 19 D 1-1
819 Thetis M 2000/01 Burnley H August 26 W 1-0
820 Camara M 2000/01 Burnley H August 26 W 1-0 Sub
821 Proudlock A 2000/01 Tranmere Rovers H September 9 L 1-2
822 Al-Jaber S 2000/01 Wimbledon a September 16 D 1-1 Sub
823 Dinning T 2000/01 Norwich City H September 24 W 4-0 1g
824 Peacock D 2000/01 Bolton Wanderers a October 14 L 1-2 Sub
825 Butler P 2000/01 Blackburn Rovers a November 18 L 0-1
826 Tudor S 2000/01 Sheffield Wednesday a December 23 W 1-0 Sub
827 Roussel C 2000/01 Norwich City a February 24 L 0-1 Sub
828 Connelly S 2000/01 Birmingham City a April 1 W 1-0
829 Newton S 2001/02 Portsmouth H August 11 D 2-2 1g
830 Kennedy M 2001/02 Portsmouth H August 11 D 2-2
831 Cameron C 2001/02 Watford H August 25 W 1-0 Sub
832 Miller K 2001/02 Preston North End a September 8 W 2-1 Sub
833 Blake N 2001/02 Stockport County H September 15 D 2-2
834 Rae A 2001/02 Walsall a September 21 W 3-0 Sub
835 Sturridge D 2001/02 Wimbledon a November 24 W 1-0 1g
836 Cooper K 2001/02 Burnley a March 30 W 3-2
837 Halle G 2001/02 Burnley a March 30 W 3-2 Sub
838 Irwin D 2002/03 Bradford City a August 11 D 0-0
839 Ingimarsson I 2002/03 Bradford City a August 11 D 0-0
840 Ince P 2002/03 Burnley H August 17 W 3-0 Sub
841 Murray M 2002/03 Wimbledon a August 31 L 2-3
842 Edworthy M 2002/03 Preston North End H September 24 W 4-0
843 Clyde M 2002/03 Sheffield United H October 5 L 1-3
844 Melligan J 2002/03 Coventry City a November 16 W 2-0 Sub
845 Cole C 2002/03 Rotherham United a August 30 D 0-0
846 Craddock J 2003/04 Blackburn Rovers a August 16 L 1-5
847 Iversen S 2003/04 Blackburn Rovers a August 16 L 1-5
848 Silas G 2003/04 Blackburn Rovers a August 16 L 1-5
849 Camara H 2003/04 Blackburn Rovers a August 16 L 1-5 Sub
850 Luzhny O 2003/04 Blackburn Rovers a August 16 L 1-5 Sub
851 Gudjonsson J 2003/04 Portsmouth H August 30 D 0-0 Sub
852 Kashloul H 2003/04 Bolton Wanderers a September 27 D 1-1 Sub
853 Ganea I 2003/04 Charlton Athletic a January 10 L 0-2 Sub
854 Cort C 2003/04 Portsmouth a January 31 D 0-0
855 Okoronkwo I 2003/04 Manchester City a April 10 D 3-3
856 Bjorklund J 2004/05 Stoke City a August 8 L 1-2
857 Olofinjana S 2004/05 Stoke City a August 8 L 1-2
858 Clarke L 2004/05 Stoke City a August 8 L 1-2 Sub
859 Edwards R 2004/05 Stoke City a August 8 L 1-2 Sub
860 Mulligan G 2004/05 Burnley a August 21 D 1-1 Sub
861 Seol H 2004/05 Wigan Athletic H September 11 D 3-3
862 Lowe K 2004/05 Cardiff City H September 25 L 2-3
863 Bischoff M 2004/05 Nottingham Forest a October 15 L 0-1
864 Ricketts R 2004/05 Burnley H March 15 W 2-0 Sub
865 McNamara J 2005/06 Southampton a August 6 D 0-0
866 Davies M 2005/06 Leeds United a August 20 L 0-2
867 Anderton D 2005/06 Cardiff City a August 27 D 2-2
868 Gyepes G 2005/06 Luton Town a September 10 D 1-1
869 Huddlestone T 2005/06 Watford a October 29 L 1-3
870 Ross M 2005/06 Watford a October 29 L 1-3 Sub
871 Postma S 2005/06 Brighton & Hove Albion a November 1 D 1-1
872 Gobern L 2005/06 Norwich City H November 5 W 2-0
873 Rosa D 2005/06 Coventry City a January 2 L 0-2
874 Frankowski T 2005/06 Leicester City a February 4 L 0-1
875 Aliadere J 2005/06 Burnley a February 14 W 1-0 Sub
876 Jones D 2005/06 Plymouth Argyle a April 1 L 0-2 Sub
877 Breen G 2006/07 Plymouth Argyle a August 5 D 1-1
878 Clapham J 2006/07 Plymouth Argyle a August 5 D 1-1
879 O’Connor K 2006/07 Plymouth Argyle a August 5 D 1-1
880 Henry K 2006/07 Plymouth Argyle a August 5 D 1-1
881 Bothroyd J 2006/07 Plymouth Argyle a August 5 D 1-1
882 Davies C 2006/07 Plymouth Argyle a August 5 D 1-1 Sub
883 Johnson J 2006/07 Burnley a August 19 W 1-0
884 Potter D 2006/07 Burnley a August 19 W 1-0 Sub
885 Ikeme C 2006/07 Luton Town H August 26 W 1-0 Sub
886 Mulgrew C 2006/07 Leeds United a September 10 W 1-0
887 Little M 2006/07 Leeds United a September 10 W 1-0 Sub
888 Wheater D 2006/07 Southampton a November 1 L 0-2
889 McIndoe M 2006/07 Crystal Palace H November 28 D 1-1 Sub
890 Kightly M 2006/07 Southend United a December 2 W 1-0
891 Collins N 2006/07 Derby County a December 26 W 2-0
892 Fleming C 2006/07 Cardiff City H January 20 L 1-2
893 Ward S 2006/07 Cardiff City H January 20 L 1-2 Sub
894 Keogh A 2006/07 Norwich City a January 30 W 1-0
895 Budtz J 2006/07 Hull City H April 9 W 3-1
896 Gleeson S 2006/07 Hull City H April 9 W 3-1 Sub
897 Hennessey W 2007/08 Watford H August 11 L 1-2
898 Ward D 2007/08 Watford H August 11 L 1-2
899 Gray M 2007/08 Watford H August 11 L 1-2
900 Elliott S 2007/08 Watford H August 11 L 1-2
901 Foley K 2007/08 Sheffield Wednesday a August 19 W 3-1
902 Eastwood F 2007/08 Sheffield Wednesday a August 19 W 3-1 1g
903 Stack G 2007/08 Coventry City H October 6 W 1-0 Sub
904 Jarvis M 2007/08 Charlton Athletic H October 20 W 2-0 Sub
905 Gibson D 2007/08 Cardiff City a October 24 W 3-2
906 Ebanks-Blake S 2007/08 Crystal Palace a January 12 L 0-3
907 Edwards D 2007/08 Scunthorpe United H January 19 W 2-0
908 Kyle K 2007/08 Watford a February 2 L 0-3 Sub
909 Elokobi G 2007/08 Blackpool a February 12 D 0-0
910 Stearman R 2008/09 Plymouth Argyle a August 9 D 2-2
911 Jones D 2008/09 Plymouth Argyle a August 9 D 2-2
912 Iwelumo C 2008/09 Plymouth Argyle a August 9 D 2-2 Sub
913 Vokes S 2008/09 Plymouth Argyle a August 9 D 2-2 Sub, 1g
914 Shackell J 2008/09 Crystal Palace H September 16 W 2-1 Sub
915 Edwards C 2008/09 Swansea City a Octopber 4 L 1-3
916 Friend G 2008/09 Swansea City a Octopber 4 L 1-3 Sub
917 Mancienne M 2008/09 Swansea City H October 28 W 2-1 Sub
918 Hill M 2008/09 Derby County H December 9 W 3-0
919 Quashie N 2008/09 Reading a January 27 L 0-1
920 Reid K 2008/09 Watford H January 31 W 3-1
921 Berra C 2008/09 Coventry City H February 7 L 1-2
922 Harewood M 2008/09 Birmingham City a April 5 L 0-2
923 Hemmings A 2008/09 Barnsley a April 25 D 1-1 Sub
924 Milijas N 2009/10 West Ham United H August 15 L 0-2
925 Halford G 2009/10 West Ham United H August 15 L 0-2
926 Surman A 2009/10 Wigan Athletic a August 18 W 1-0
927 Doyle K 2009/10 Manchester City a August 22 L 0-1 Sub
928 Maierhofer S 2009/10 Blackburn Rovers a September 12 L 1-3 Sub
929 Castillio S 2009/10 Fulham H September 20 W 2-1
930 Zubar R 2009/10 Everton a October 17 D 1-1
931 Hahnemann M 2009/10 Birmingham City H November 29 L 0-1
932 Guedioura A 2009/10 Liverpool H January 26 D 0-0 Sub
933 Mujangi Bia G 2009/10 Hull City a January 30 D 2-2 Sub
934 van Damme J 2010/11 Stoke City H August 14 W 2-1
935 Fletcher S 2010/11 Stoke City H August 14 W 2-1 1g
936 Bent M 2010/11 Tottenham Hotspur a September 18 L 1-3 Sub
937 Hunt S 2010/11 Chelsea a October 23 L 0-2 Sub
938 Mouyokolo S 2010/11 Manchester City H October 30 W 2-1 Sub
939 Hammill A 2010/11 Liverpool H January 22 L 0-3 Sub
940 O’Hara J 2010/11 Bolton Wanderers a February 2 L 0-1 Sub
941 Johnson R 2011/12 Blackburn Rovers a August 13 W 2-1
942 Doherty M 2011/12 Liverpool a September 24 L 1-2 Sub
943 Forde A 2011/12 Chelsea a November 26 L 0-3 Sub
944 Frimpong E 2011/12 Chelsea H January 2 L 1-2
945 Jonsson E 2011/12 Liverpool H January 31 L 0-3
946 Bassong S 2011/12 West Bromwich Albion H February 12 L 1-5
947 Davis D 2011/12 Blackburn Rovers H March 10 L 0-2
948 Gorman J 2011/12 Norwich City a March 24 L 1-2 Sub
949 de Vries D 2011/12 Manchester City H April 22 L 0-2
950 Doumbia T 2012/13 Leeds United a August 18 L 0-1
951 Peszko S 2012/13 Leeds United a August 18 L 0-1 Sub
952 Sigurdarson B 2012/13 Leeds United a August 18 L 0-1 Sub
953 Sako B 2012/13 Cardiff City a September 2 L 1-3
954 Nouble F 2012/13 Cardiff City a September 2 L 1-3 Sub
955 Boukari R 2012/13 Leicester City H September 16 W 2-1 Sub
956 Margreitter G 2012/13 Ipswich Town a September 19 W 2-0 Sub
957 Batth D 2012/13 Sheffield Wednesday H September 29 W 1-0 Sub
958 Pennant J 2012/13 Huddersfield Town a October 20 L 1-2
959 Cassidy J 2012/13 Blackburn Rovers H January 11 D 1-1
960 Gorkss K 2012/13 Derby County a February 16 D 0-0
961 Robinson J 2012/13 Barnsley a February 19 L 1-2
962 Dicko N 2012/13 Birmingham City a April 1 W 3-2 Sub
963 McAlinden L 2012/13 Burnley H April 27 L 1-2 Sub
964 Ricketts S 2013/14 Preston North End a August 3 D 0-0
965 Evans L 2013/14 Preston North End a August 3 D 0-0
966 Griffiths L 2013/14 Preston North End a August 3 D 0-0
967 Ismail Z 2013/14 Gillingham H August 10 W 4-0
968 Price J 2013/14 Gillingham H August 10 W 4-0 Sub
969 McDonald K 2013/14 Bristol City a August 17 W 2-1 Sub
970 Golbourne S 2013/14 Port Vale a August 31 W 3-1
971 Henry J 2013/14 Colchester United a October 5 W 3-0
972 Ebanks-Landell E 2013/14 Bradford City a October 26 W 2-1 Sub
973 Jacobs M 2013/14 Brentford H November 23 D 0-0
974 McCarey A 2013/14 Gillingham a January 3 L 0-1
975 van la Parra R 2014/15 Norwich City H August 10 W 1-0
976 Rowe T 2014/15 Blackburn Rovers H August 30 W 3-1 Sub
977 Saville G 2014/15 Blackburn Rovers H August 30 W 3-1 Sub
978 Sagbo Y 2014/15 Huddersfield Town H October 1 L 1-3
979 Graham D 2014/15 Nottingham Forest H November 22 L 0-3
980 Iorfa D 2014/15 Bournemouth H December 6 L 1-2
981 Hause K 2014/15 Sheffield Wednesday a December 13 W 1-0
982 Afobe B 2014/15 Blackpool H January 17 W 2-0 Sub, 1g
983 Kusczak T 2014/15 Reading H February 7 L 1-2
984 Coady C 2015/16 Blackburn Rovers a August 8 W 2-1
985 Ojo S 2015/16 Blackburn Rovers a August 8 W 2-1 Sub
986 le Fondre.A 2015/16 Blackburn Rovers a August 8 W 2-1 Sub
987 Martinez E 2015/16 Hull City H August 16 D 1-1
988 Wallace J 2015/16 Charlton Athletic H August 29 W 2-1 Sub
989 Byrne N 2015/16 Brighton & Hove Albion H September  19 D 0-0 Sub
990 Enobakhare B 2015/16 Fulham a September 29 W 3-0 Sub
991 Williamson M 2015/16 Birmingham City a October 31 W 2-0
992 Holt G 2015/16 Birmingham City a October 31 W 2-0 Sub
993 Graham J 2015/16 Ipswich Town a November 21 D 2-2
994 Zyro M 2015/16 Fulham H January 12 W 3-2 2g
995 Mason J 2015/16 Bolton Wanderers H February 2 D 2-2 1g
996 Helen J 2015/16 Derby County H Ferbruary 27 W 2-1
997 Hunte C 2015/16 Bristol City H Mar 18 W 2-1 Sub
998 Deslandes S 2015/16 Hull City a April 15 L 1-2
999 Bodvarsson J 2016/17 Rotherham United a August 6 D 2-2 1g
1000 Teixeira J 2016/17 Rotherham United a August 6 D 2-2 Sub
1001 Costa H 2016/17 Rotherham United a August 6 D 2-2 Sub
1002 Oniangue P 2016/17 Birmingham City a August 20 W 3-1 Sub
1003 Borthwick-Jackson C 2016/17 Burton Albion H September 10 D 1-1
1004 Cavaleiro I 2016/17 Burton Albion H September 10 D 1-1
1005 Gladon P 2016/17 Burton Albion H September 10 D 1-1
1006 Saiss R 2016/17 Newcastle United a September 17 W 2-0
1007 Silvio 2016/17 Wigan Athletic a September 27 L 1-2
1008 John C 2016/17 Wigan Athletic a September 27 L 1-2 Sub
1009 Lonergan A 2016/17 Blackburn Rovers a October 29 D 1-1 Sub
1010 Burgoyne H 2016/17 Fulham H December 10 D 4-4
1011 Ronan C 2016/17 Nottingham Forest a December 17 W 2-0 Sub
1012 Weimann A 2016/17 Norwich City a January 21 L 1-3 Sub
1013 Marshall B 2016/17 Burton Albion a February 4 L 1-2 Sub
1014 Gibbs-White M 2016/17 Wigan Athletic H February 14 L 0-1 Sub
1015 Wilson D 2016/17 Brighton & Hove Albion H April 14 L 0-2 Sub
1016 Ruddy J 2017/18 Middlesbrough H August 5 W 1-0
1017 Douglas B 2017/18 Middlesbrough H August 5 W 1-0
1018 Miranda R 2017/18 Middlesbrough H August 5 W 1-0
1019 Boly W 2017/18 Middlesbrough H August 5 W 1-0
1020 Neves R 2017/18 Middlesbrough H August 5 W 1-0
1021 Bonatini L 2017/18 Middlesbrough H August 5 W 1-0
1022 Jota D 2017/18 Middlesbrough H August 5 W 1-0
1023 Bennett R 2017/18 Hull City a August 15 W 3-2 Sub
1024 Vinagre R 2017/18 Brentford a August 26 D 0-0
1025 N’Diaye A 2017/18 Millwall H September 2 W 1-0
1026 Mir R 2017/18 Barnsley a January 13 D 0-0 Sub
1027 Buur O 2017/18 Hull City H April 3 D 2-2 Sub, 1g
1028 Norris W 2017/18 Sunderland a May 6 L 0-3
1029 Patricao R 2018/19 Everton H August 11 D 2-2
1030 Jonny 2018/19 Everton H August 11 D 2-2
1031 Moutinho J 2018/19 Everton H August 11 D 2-2
1032 Jimenez R 2018/19 Everton H August 11 D 2-2
1033 Traore A 2018/19 Leicester City a August 18 L 0-2 Sub
1034 Dendoncker L 2018/19 Chelsea a December 5 W 2-1 Sub
1035 Kilman M 2018/19 Liverpool a May 12 L 0-2 Sub
1036 Cutrone P 2019/20 Leicester City a August 11 D 0-0 Sub
1037 Neto P 2019/20 Manchester United H August 19 D 1-1 Sub
1038 Vallejo J 2019/20 Chelsea H September 14 L 2-5
1039 Podence D 2019/20 Manchester United a February 1 D 0-0 Sub
1040 Jordoa 2019/20 Chelsea a July 26 L 0-2 Sub
1041 Marcal 2020/21 Sheffield United a September 14 W 2-0
1042 Vitinha 2020/21 Sheffield United a September 14 W 2-0 Sub
1043 Hoever K 2020/21 West Han United a September 27 L 0-4 Sub
1044 Ait-Nouri 2020/21 Crystal Palace H October 30 W 2-0
1045 Otasowie  O 2020/21 Chelsea H December 15 W 2-1 Sub
1046 Jose W 2020/21 Chelsea a January 27 D 0-0 Sub